skip navigation

Dick Johnson Peewee AA Tournament

2017 Dick Johnson Peewee AA Tournament

January 20 - 22, 2017
Memorial Arena - The North Rink - Rams Sports Center
Roseau, Minnesota

Teams

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Roseau Warroad Moorhead Brainerd
Hermantown Greenway Grand Rapids Minot
Lakeville North Minnetonka Lakeville South Minneapolis Storm
Chaska-Chanhassen Osseo-Maple Grove Edina Eden Prairie

Team listed first will be the home team and wear light colored jerseys.

Friday, January 20

Time Memorial Arena The North Rink Rams Center
9:00 AM Lakeville North - 6 vs. Chaska-Chanhassen-8 Minnetonka -1 vs. Osseo-Maple Grove -4 Roseau-4 vs. Hermantown-3
11:00 AM Lakeville South -3 vs. Edina -5 Minneapolis Storm- 2vs. Eden Prairie- 4 Brainerd-1 vs. Minot-3
1:00 PM Moorhead- 1 vs. Grand Rapids- 7 Warroad- 10 vs. Greenway- 2
6:00 PM Eden Prairie- 10 vs. Brainerd- 2 Minot- 4 vs. Minneapolis Storm- 5 (shoot out)
8:00 PM Grand Rapids- 1 vs. Lakeville South- 3 Edina-5 vs. Moorhead- 4 (shoot out)

Saturday, January 21

Time Memorial Arena The North Rink Rams Center
7:30 AM Minot- 3 vs. Eden Prairie- 7
8:00 AM Moorhead- 4 vs. Lakeville South- 1
9:00 AM Chaska Chanhassen-9 vs. Hermantown- 3
9:15 AM Brainerd- 4 vs. Minneapolis Storm- 3
10:00 AM Lakeville North- 2 vs. Roeau- 5
11:00 AM Grand Rapids-2 vs. Edina- 6
12:00 PM Osseo-Maple Grove-9 vs. Warroad- 1
1:00 PM Minnetonka-8 vs. Greenway-0
5:00 PM Hermantown -3 vs. Lakeville North- 6
5:30 PM Roseau-4 vs. Chaska-10
7:00 PM Warroad-4 vs. Minnetonka- 2
7:30 PM Greenway-1 vs. Osseo Maple Grove- 9

Sunday's games will be determined after Saturday's games are completed. 

Sunday, January 22

Time Memorial Arena The North Rink Rams Center Warroad
8:00 AM chaska - 3 vs. OMG- 1 Edina- 6 vs. EP-0 Hermantown -6 vMPLS Storm- 5 Warroad-2 vs. Lakeville South- 6
10:00 AM Minnetonka-4 vs. Moorhead - 5 (ot) Grand Rapids-6 vs. Lakeville North-5 (ot) Greenway - 0 vs. Brainerd-7
12:00 PM Chaska- 3 vs. Edina- 6 OMG-12 vs. EP-2 Roseau-7 vs. Minot-6 (ot)